<>

Charity

There is no better way to experience love and
compassion than by helping those in need,
a call Knights answer every day.

Unity

Knights banded together can accomplish more
than any of us could accomplish individually
in support of our Church and priests.

Fraternity

Knights socialize together and take care of each other –
we have each others’ back.

Patriotism

Members of the Knights of Columbus are proud
of our devotion to God and country,
and believe in standing up for both.

KofC Council 8157 Members

LEGEND:

HS-SEP : Holy Spirit Catholic Church Safe Environment Program training date. Should be renewed every year to be kept current.
HS-CBC : Holy Spirit Catholic Church Safe Environment Program completed Background Check date. Should be run every two (2) years to have a CLEAR status.
KC-SEP : Knights of Columbus Safe Environment Program training completion date

Click on any column heading to sort by it.

Photo First Last Officer/Director Position Degree City HS-SEP HS-CBC KC-SEP
Juan Acuna 3rd Duncanville
Shawn Adams 3rd Waxahachie
Gonzalo Aillon 4th Duncanville
Tony Almanza 3rd Duncanville
Allen Alonzo 4th DeSoto
Bayani Alonzo 4th DeSoto
Ernest Alvarez 3rd Dallas
Ernest Alvarez III 1st Dallas
Christopher Anyaibe 4th DeSoto
Emmanuel Anyaibe 3rd DeSoto
Jan Araki 3rd Duncanville 2018-09-13 2018-01-26
Keith Archer Membership Director 4th Dallas 2018-03-02 2018-02-25
Larry Balagna 3rd Duncanville 2017-10-29 2018-02-02
John Balasa 3rd DeSoto 2018-02-05 2018-09-05
Barry Barksdale 3rd Cedar Hill
Jorge Barragan Fall Festival Operations Chair 3rd Waxahachie
Richard Bates 4th Duncanville
Les Beene 1st Dallas
Chris Benavides 1st Cedar Hill
Michael Bender-Jutzi 3rd Grand Prairie
Arturo Bernal 3rd Dallas
Francisco Bernal 1st Duncanville
Frank Beumer 3rd Duncanville
Howard Bohlin 3rd DeSoto
Ed Brady 3rd Cedar Hill
Ben Burns 3rd Dallas
Tim Burns 3rd Dallas
Billy Callender 3rd Duncanville
David Camarillo 1st Cedar Hill
Gregorio Camarillo 3rd Dallas
Wally Carrion 3rd Waxahachie
Steve Castillo 1st Duncanville
John Cerrone 3rd Glen Heights
Donald Chalko 3rd Dallas
William B. Chalko 3rd Dallas
William J. Chalko 4th Arlington
Juan Chapa 3rd Duncanville
Ernie Chavez 3rd Dallas
Michael Clark 3rd Dallas
Barry Clauss 3rd Lancaster
Jorge Comacho 1st Duncanville
Eric Conner 3rd Dallas
Rod Constant 3rd DeSoto
Mike Conway 1st
Edward Cordova 1st Grand Prairie
Roy Cormier 1st Ovilla
Herman Cortez 3rd Cedar Hill
Edward Cox 3rd Dallas
Ernie Coy 4th Duncanville
Joe Cuellar 3rd Cedar Hill
James Dean 1st Midlothian
Larrie Dean 3rd Midlothian
Michael Denoy 1st Grand Prairie 2018-03-04 2018-04-30
Brian DesCamps Insurance Field Agent 3rd Euless
Paul DesCamps 3rd Haslet
Ernest Divin 4th Duncanville
Bill Dover 4th Duncanville 2017-10-01 2017-07-06
Ed Druzilla 1st Dallas
Larry Dumais 3rd Waxahachie 2018-03-20 2017-12-01
Bradley Dunn 1st Duncanville
David Dybala Sr. Degree Team, Church Choir 3rd Dallas
Chris Easdon 1st Waxahachie
Chris Edwards 4th Duncanville
Trevor Edwards 3rd Duncanville
Ronnie Ellis 4th Dallas
Charles Esimai 3rd Duncanville
John Espree Degree Team 3rd Duncanville 2017-12-03 2017-09-01
Joshua Estrellas 3rd Dallas
Reynaldo Estrellas 4th Duncanville
Al Evans Deacon 4th Grand Prairie 2017-09-28 2017-04-13
Clark Fajardo 3rd Cedar Hill
Elvis Fajardo 1st Midlothian
Carlos Favela 4th DeSoto
James Fliyaw 3rd DeSoto
Michael Fitzgerald Trustee 3rd Ovilla 2018-01-14 2018-01-16
Carey "Brent" Flynn 1st Midlothian
Steve Fordan 3rd Cedar Hill 2012-10-27 2011-08-02
Alan Garcia 3rd Dallas
Charles Garner 1st Duncanville
James Gatus 1st DeSoto
Ted Glasscock 4th Duncanville
Chris Gleason 1st Ovilla
Nicholas Gleason 1st Ovilla
Elio Gonzalez 3rd Dallas
Tony Gonzalez Inside Guard 4th Dallas
Andy Goza District Deputy (109), Council Activities Director, Degree Team 4th Cedar Hill 2018-07-18 2018-06-21
Albert Granado 1st Arlington
Tom Greco Grand Knight, Degree Team 4th Duncanville 2018-09-11 2017-04-11
Russell Gully Advocate 4th DeSoto 2015-05-01 2018-09-05
Jacob "Ryan" Hammonds 1st Cedar Hill
John Hammonds 1st Cedar Hill
Gerard Harris 3rd Midlothian
Timothy Hart 1st Cedar Hill
Alfonzo Hernaiz 3rd Duncanville
Dan Hernandez 4th Cedar Hill
Francisco Hernandez 4th Cedar Hill 2017-06-07 2018-03-29
Juan Hernandez 3rd Dallas
Lupe Hernandez 1st Dallas
Miguel Hernandez 3rd Duncanville
Rudy Hernandez 1st Cedar Hill
Tony Herrera 3rd Duncanville
Mike Higgins 3rd Duncanville
Tony Houston 1st Midlothian 2018-06-18 2018-06-05
Steve Huckeba 1st Dallas
Jeffery Hunt 3rd Grand Prairie
Gerry Jacob 4th DeSoto
Gregory James 4th Fort Worth
Sanka Jayasinghe 3rd Cedar Hill
Wendell Jean Pierre Retention Committee Director 4th DeSoto
Benard Jenkins 1st Cedar Hill
Ernest Jochim 1st Midlothian
Wilton Joe 4th Fort Worth
Robert Johnston 3rd Duncanville
Russell Jones 3rd Dallas
Louis Juarez 1st Arlington
Richard Juarez 1st DeSoto
Doug Karpan 3rd Duncanville 2013-05-08 2012-11-09
Dan Keough 3rd Duncanville 2017-09-24 2018-01-12
Clint Kinard 1st Duncanville
Rod Kinard 3rd Duncanville 2013-10-14 2014-08-21
Benny Klein 1st Cedar Hill
Nicholas Kleinhaus 4th Duncanville
Jim Kowalski Assistant Diocesan Deputy 4th Duncanville 2017-05-07 2018-04-06
Chris Kubin Fall Festival Chair 4th Red Oak 2014-06-11 2014-08-21
Jim Kurowski 1st Cedar Hill
Daniel Kurtenbach 3rd Duncanville
Fr. Joe Lee Chaplain, Parish Pastor 1st Duncanville 2018-02-09 2018-01-17
Lou Lemons Health Activities Director 4th Duncanville
Mike Lewis 3rd Midlothian
Carlos Limones 1st 2018-01-21 2018-01-30
Hector Lopez 4th Duncanville
Miguel Lozano 3rd Arlington
Abel Lugo 3rd Dallas
Ben Luna 3rd
Mike Luna 4th Duncanville
Roberto Luna 3rd Duncanville
Doug Maddox, Jr. 4th Cedar Hill
Hendrick Maison 1st Richardson 2009-09-16 2009-10-01
Paul Maldonado 3rd Cedar Hill
Elidio Marcelino 1st DeSoto
Dom Mascardo 3rd Dallas
Leo Mattingly 3rd Duncanville 2017-12-05 2017-03-30
Pat May 3rd Duncanville
Keith McCain 1st Cedar Hill
Patrick McClain 3rd Dallas
Mario Mejia 3rd Cedar Hill
Mark Meyer 3rd Grand Prairie 2017-10-08 2017-11-13
Arthur Migala 3rd Duncanville
Les Migala 4th Duncanville
Jeff Miller Deputy Grand Knight, Family Activities Director, Awareness Committee 3rd DeSoto 2017-09-19 2018-01-26
Tim Miller 1st Grand Prairie
Mike Moloughney Pro-Life Director 4th Dallas 2018-03-04 2017-12-01
John Monslave 1st Duncanville
Jose Montoya 3rd Midlothian
Richard Mosconi 3rd Duncanville
Dan Murphy Community Activities Director 4th Duncanville 2017-05-12 2017-05-12
James Myers 1st Grand Prairie
Chad Naizer 1st Midlothian
Bill Neilon 1st Cedar Hill
Roberto Nieto 1st Cedar Hill
Ed O'Brien 4th Duncanville
Efrain Ochoa 4th Ovilla
Nick Ogbuezi 3rd Dallas
Fr. Eugene Okoli Parochial Vicar 4th Duncanville 2018-02-01 2017-07-13
Louis Olsovsky 3rd Duncanville
James Ordemann 3rd Duncanville
James Ouimet 3rd Red Oak
Wayne Parker 3rd Duncanville
Jose Perales 3rd Duncanville
Alexander Peralta 4th Duncanville
Agustin Perez 1st Cedar Hill
Agustin Perez Jr. 1st Cedar Hill
Juan Perez 1st Dallas
Peter Perta Financial Secretary, Degree Team 3rd Cedar Hill 2016-05-09 2018-09-05
James Picha 1st DeSoto 2018-03-22 2018-06-01
Eric Pinola 3rd DeSoto
Greg Porter 1st Cedar Hill
Ramon Presas 3rd Waxahachie
Zachary Presas (Boyd) 1st Waxahachie
Will Quezada 1st Dallas
Jesse Radillo 3rd Duncanville
Mario Ramos 3rd Dallas
Jack Ramsden 3rd Duncanville 2018-09-02 2016-10-28
Ken Rarick 3rd Ovilla 2017-10-04 2017-09-18
Tull Rea III 3rd DeSoto
Randy Reetz 1st Grand Prairie
Craig Reeves 3rd Duncanville
Steve Reid 3rd Duncanville
Allen Reitmeier Knight Hands Director, Awareness Committee, Degree Team 3rd Duncanville 2017-12-12 2017-06-05
Jim Richardson Trustee, Degree Team 4th DeSoto 2017-06-12 2017-08-28
Julian Rios 3rd Cedar Hill
Raymond Rivera 4th Duncanville
John Rizo Sr. 3rd Duncanville 2018-08-16 2018-09-16
Aaron Rohmer 1st Cedar Hill
Antonio Rodriguez 4th Dallas
Arthur Rodriguez 4th Dallas
Daniel Rosales II 3rd Dallas
Hector Rubio 3rd Duncanville
Charles Ruelas Deacon 3rd Cedar Hill 2018-08-15 2018-07-31
Jorge Ruiz Chancellor, Awareness Committee Director, Public Relations Director DDC 4th Duncanville 2018-09-04 2018-08-31
Mike Rumsey 3rd Cedar Hill
Jim Russell Recorder, Lecturer, Faithful Navigator (Assembly 2799) 4th Cedar Hill 2018-08-22 2017-06-19
Alex Sabo 3rd Duncanville
Noe Saenz 3rd Red Oak
Frank Salazar 4th Grand Prairie 2017-10-30 2017-09-29
Hector Salazar 1st Dallas
Joseph Santos 1st Cedar Hill
Art Senato Warden, Youth Activities Director 4th Arlington 2018-03-05 2018-03-07
Bart Sippriano 1st Cedar Hill
Matthew Sippriano 1st Cedar Hill
Doug Skierski 1st Cedar Hill
James Smith Treasurer, Concessions 4th Duncanville 2018-09-02 2017-11-07
Rolando Sobalvarro 3rd Duncanville 2018-03-18 2018-04-06
Alan Solchenberger 3rd Dallas
Jim Stavinoha 4th Cedar Hill 2017-08-02 2018-08-23
Pat Stepniewski 3rd DeSoto
Ira Stroughter 4th DeSoto
Rev Augusthy Thekemailadyil 4th Sindhudurg
Linden Thompson 3rd Duncanville 2018-09-02 2017-09-19
Mario Tiambeng 3rd Duncanville 2018-04-29 2018-04-06
Jose "Al" Torreblanca 1st Dallas
Eduardo Torres 1st Grand Prairie 2018-04-18 2018-06-20
Robert Tovar 3rd Duncanville 2018-09-16 2018-08-16
Jay Trapp 3rd Duncanville 2017-11-24 2017-11-16
Jeff Traub Outside Guard 1st Duncanville 2018-05-24 2018-02-06
Charles Turner 4th DeSoto
Fred Vazquez 3rd
Jeffrey Wallace 3rd Cedar Hill
Greg Warr 3rd Duncanville
Tim Weinrich 3rd Murchison
Clifford Winter-Roach 3rd Cedar Hill 2018-03-04 2018-04-06
David Wiss 3rd Waxahachie
Paul Wood Deacon 3rd Duncanville 2018-08-02 2018-05-29
La'don Wright 4th Dallas 2014-09-07 2015-05-08
David Ybarra 4th Waxahachie 2018-02-09 2017-09-10
Michael Yordy 3rd Ovilla
Sande Zander 3rd Duncanville
Erasmo Zapata 1st Duncanville
Victor Zaragoza 1st Cedar Hill 2018-03-04 2018-09-05
Edward Zarate 3rd DeSoto
Steve Zehnder 3rd Cedar Hill
Gilbert Zuniga Jr. 1st Dallas
Gilbert Zuniga Sr. 1st Dallas